Martin Flink

Comic-books, illustration & graphic design

Sidebar

Pages

  • CV
  • Graphic Design and Production
  • My Comic-books
  • About me
  • Contact

Artists

  • Allan Haverholm
  • Anders Brønserud
  • Drew Weing
  • Eleanor Davis
  • Fanny M. Bystedt
  • Frida Ulvegren
  • Kazu Kibuishi
  • Lars Jakobsen
  • Palle Schmidt
  • Peter Snejbjerg
  • Rene Engström
  • Travis Millard
  • Will Eisner

Diverse

  • Animation-Backgrounds
  • Book Autopsies
  • Movie-posters

Festivals

  • BD Angouleme
  • Copenhagen Comics
  • I Seriernas Värld

News sites

  • Astonishing Reviews
  • Drawn
  • Nummer 9
  • The Comics Reporter
  • The Metabunker

Podcasts

  • Comic Geek Speaks

Publishers

  • Accent UK
  • AdHouse Books
  • Afkom
  • Comic Factory
  • Drawn & Quarterly
  • Fahrenheit
  • Fantagraphics Books
  • Forlaget Cobolt
  • Forlaget Zoom
  • Forlæns
  • Nosebleed studio
  • Top Shelf

Schools

  • Seriaskolan

Web-comics

  • Anders Loves Maria
  • Electrocomics
  • Girls With Slingshots
  • Luchbox
  • Wulffmorgenthaler
  • Zip and Li'l Bit

Archives

Meta

  • Log in
  • Entries feed
  • Comments feed
  • WordPress.org

Tekst, grafik, billeder, lyd samt andet indhold på dette website er beskyttet efter lov om ophavsret. Martin Flink Nielsen forbeholder sig alle rettigheder til indholdet, herunder retten til at udnytte indholdet med henblik på tekst- og datamining, jf. ophavsretslovens § 11 b og DSM-direktivets artikel 4.

girl

Sketchbook – Girl with yellow backpack

Standard

Sketchbook - Girl with yellow backpack

  • Date November 3, 2014
  • Tags girl, Martin Flink, yellow

Sketchbook – blonde pop girl

Standard

IMG_4936.JPG

  • Date September 4, 2014
  • Tags blonde, girl, Martin Flink, sketchbook

Sketchbook – Redhead Girl

Standard

20140620-155935-57575841.jpg

  • Date June 20, 2014
  • Tags girl, martinflink, Redhead
  • Comments Leave a comment

Sketchbook – Travel with culture

Standard

20140327-161351.jpg

  • Date April 3, 2014
  • Tags girl, kultur, sketchbook, tørklæde
  • Comments Leave a comment

Sketchbook – Listen to music

Standard

20140320-075619.jpg

  • Date March 20, 2014
  • Tags flink, girl, martinflink, music, sketchbook
  • Comments Leave a comment

Sketchbook – short hair Girl

Standard

20140212-164229.jpg

  • Date February 12, 2014
  • Tags girl, martinflink, shorthair, sketchbook
  • Comments Leave a comment

Sketchbook – Taking notes

Standard

20131218-173015.jpg

  • Date January 2, 2014
  • Tags girl, Martin Flink, sketchbook
  • Comments Leave a comment

Sketchbook – Girl on The train

Standard

20131017-170741.jpg

  • Date November 22, 2013
  • Tags girl, Martin Flink, train
  • Comments Leave a comment

Sketchbook – Tight lips

Standard

20131007-165221.jpg

  • Date November 4, 2013
  • Tags girl, Martin Flink, sketchbook, tight lips
  • Comments Leave a comment

Sketchbook – Broken leg

Standard

20131007-091653.jpg

20131007-091723.jpg

20131007-091742.jpg

  • Date October 25, 2013
  • Tags Broken, girl, Leg, Martin Flink
  • Comments Leave a comment

Post navigation

Older posts
Newer posts
Proudly powered by WordPress
Theme: Writr by WordPress.com.